Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum has been the industry's standard dummy text ever since the 1500s, when an unknown printer took a galley of type and scrambled it to make a type specimen book.

Data-KYC

Data-KYC is an Identification application that obtains and holds client information with military style encryption. For loan applications, Data-KYC eliminates costly and lengthy periods of research and investigation. Scaled for consumers and businesses alike, the data is package in the DataSafe-blockchain environment. Data-KYC users can view a client’s current exposure and commitment. It will also be able to report current issues with payments and default information from outside sources such as Bank Statements.com, and other third-party services. All information held on any client is captured in Data-KYC and preserved for future verification and historic purposes. Anything can be held in KYC including deeds and contracts.

Support – Business and client support

DataSafe-IT and Immanent Solutions currently deliver inexpensive IT services to companies in Australia to develop their products for world markets. DataSafe-IT offers an interface with India, breaking down the fear and introducing them to another world of assisted development at affordable rates. DataSafe-IT also supports DataSafe-applications by integrating client’s websites with our technology, building API interaction enabling robot-applications, delivering them straight to the ‘pending’ area ready for processing in DataSafe-applications. We also offer website application refinements to stop time wasting applications reaching the pending area, using algorithms at key points Data-robo can decline an application and send a courtesy email to the applicant. We also have a filtering process that is dynamic or adjusted by admin, to raise the level of application acceptance in times of limited cashflow. This is just the tip of the iceberg with DataSafe-IT.

Data Contract

Documents of any kind can be produced or entered into the Data-Contract application. Digitised and blockchain treated, the contracts can be sent to individuals and businesses for review, signing or archiving. Deeds, contracts and documentation of value can all be secured and place in Data-Contract.

Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum has been the industry's standard dummy text ever since the 1500s, when an unknown printer took a galley of type and scrambled it to make a type specimen book.

Blockchain / Information

Blockchain isn’t a product you can buy in a shop and you will never see its components. It’s there but you won’t hear it, see it or feel it. It is completely transparent. Your only measure of its success is the way it moves your transactions, its speed, accuracy, security and cost savings. Blockchain can be a network of computers that store the same transaction data in every PC. This data is called a ‘distributed ledger’. Data is added to the chain in blocks. Each block is time stamped in order of transaction and verified. Users can add and subtract to the blocks, but all the distributed ledgers must be updated, approved and remain the same for each transaction to be accepted into the chain. This method creates truth in transactions and secures the details of the transactions for all parties. Any individual or company can use blockchain. Peer to peer means direct access to each computer without storing your personal or business data in a large database. No external companies hold your data. The ‘wires’ that carry your data are used without the requirement of carriers like Google Chrome to make the connection. Everything you do directly communicates with your customer using IP addresses. The contents of your blocks are entirely up to you and the type of transaction you want to make. A blockchain developer creates the software required for the transactions and storage. Unless you are a member of the ‘chain’ you will be blocked. No more missed transactions or human errors, you won’t lose your information or be fraudulently exploited. With current world unrest, the aggressive hacking and attacks on our cyber security it is important to know that all DataSafe systems, transactions and money are safe and secure from foreign intervention and fraud with blockchain. Large databases are hacked every day. Blockchain distributed ledgers presents an impenetrable barrier to criminal activity. In line with our core business, DataSafe is creating enhanced blockchain products to further build its business and enable savings and security to all its customers. Having our own blockchain platform will give us the edge to gain market share and greater profitability, in a sustainable and futuristic environment. All DataSafe blockchain products integrate with external and internal products, inside and outside of DataSafe. Other systems will be encouraged to use our blockchain platform, seamlessly binding to our software to enable blockchain security and distributed ledgers.

DocuSign

Data-sign is a document signing application based upon direct peer to peer communication. It is completely secure technology with the key documentation never leaving the DataSafe database. Using current signing technology, Data-sign enable users to package any contract or document for signature and approval in the most protected and secure environment available. The user can send and receive electronic or hand signed documents in seconds anywhere in the world, without exposing one byte of information to an outside threats or attacks.

Data-Web-Snap

DataSafe-applications and DataSafe-Web-snap are active from your website to your database. Purposed for small, medium or large businesses it can work anywhere you have an internet connection. DataSafe-IT also supports DataSafe-applications and DataSafe-Web-snap by integrating client’s websites with our technology, building API interaction enabling robot applications, delivering them straight to the ‘pending’ area ready for processing in DataSafe-applications. We also offer website application refinements to stop time wasting applications reaching the pending area, using algorithms at key points Data-robo can decline an application and send a courtesy email to the applicant. We also have a filtering process that is dynamic or adjusted by admin, to raise the level of application acceptance in times of limited cashflow. This is just the tip of the iceberg with DataSafe-applications and DataSafe-Web-snap.

DataSafe

All DataSafe-apps have cloud-based software that comply with all standards of privacy, security and ASIC reporting. DataSafe-apps was designed for the financial services industry. This sophisticated front-end application records, stores and ensures compliance for both business and consumers. The software has separate applications for consumer loans, rentals, mortgages and a variety of business loans. It has infinite capacity for client and company data, and unlimited capacity for Administrators or brokers with separate credit representatives, companies and finance companies. Our applications draw upon the latest technology to make them fast and positively reliable. DataSafe-apps has email, SMS and blockchain communication systems, client reporting, API up and downloading to communicate with other systems, and client reporting with a strong line-up of utilities to make the user interface smoother and easier. We are constantly striving to make the user interface better. DataSafe-apps also handles robo-applications from your website directly to your desktop in seconds. It scans each application for suitability before delivery. ‘Contact Us’ and direct client communications are handled via email and SMS, straight from your website or your workspace with visual notifications, you will never miss a lead. The DataSafe-app was built from the base up, by experienced financial services lenders and compliance experts, to deliver a complete and tidy front-end CRM package. DataSafe-applications is active from your website to your database. Purposed for small, medium or large businesses it can work anywhere you have an internet connection. The applications are compliant and assists our clients to be compliant as well. With ASIC required reports and letters being created and stored inside your system automatically.

DATASAFE BLOCKCHAIN

INFORMATION

PRIVACY

DataSafe Applications Pty Ltd (herein known as DataSafe)

1. We respect your privacy

1.1. DataSafe respects your right to privacy and is committed to safeguarding the privacy of our customers and website visitors. We adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). This policy sets out how we collect and treat your personal information.

1.2. "Personal information" is information we hold which is identifiable as being about you.

2. Collection of personal information

2.1. DataSafe will, from time to time, receive and store personal information you enter onto our website, provided to us directly or given to us in other forms.

2.2. You may provide basic information such as your name, phone number, address and email address to enable us to send information, provide updates and process your product or service order. We may collect additional information at other times, including but not limited to, when you provide feedback, when you provide information about your personal or business affairs, change your content or email preference, respond to surveys and/or promotions, provide financial or credit card information, or communicate with our customer support.

2.3. Additionally, we may also collect any other information you provide while interacting with us.

3. How we collect your personal information

3.1. DataSafe collects personal information from you in a variety of ways, including when you interact with us electronically or in person, when you access our website and when we provide our services to you. We may receive personal information from third parties. If we do, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

4. Use of your personal information

4.1. DataSafe may use personal information collected from you to provide you with information, updates and our services. We may also make you aware of new and additional products, services and opportunities available to you. We may use your personal information to improve our products and services and better understand your needs.

4.2. DataSafe may contact you by a variety of measures including, but not limited to telephone, email, sms or mail.

5. Disclosure of your personal information

5.1. We may disclose your personal information to any of our employees, officers, insurers, professional advisers, agents, suppliers or subcontractors insofar as reasonably necessary for the purposes set out in this Policy. Personal information is only supplied to a third party when it is required for the delivery of our services.

5.2. We may from time to time need to disclose personal information to comply with a legal requirement, such as a law, regulation, court order, subpoena, warrant, in the course of a legal proceeding or in response to a law enforcement agency request.

5.3. We may also use your personal information to protect the copyright, trademarks, legal rights, property or safety of DataSafe, www.datasafeapps.com.au, its customers or third parties.

5.4. Information that we collect may from time to time be stored, processed in or transferred between parties located in countries outside of Australia.

5.5. If there is a change of control in our business or a sale or transfer of business assets, we reserve the right to transfer to the extent permissible at law our user databases, together with any personal information and non-personal information contained in those databases. This information may be disclosed to a potential purchaser under an agreement to maintain confidentiality. We would seek to only disclose information in good faith and where required by any of the above circumstances.

5.6. By providing us with personal information, you consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy and the types of disclosure covered by this Policy. Where we disclose your personal information to third parties, we will request that the third party follow this Policy regarding handling your personal information.

6. Security of your personal information

6.1. DataSafe is committed to ensuring that the information you provide to us is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure information and protect it from misuse, interference, loss and unauthorised access, modification and disclosure.

6.2. The transmission and exchange of information is carried out at your own risk. We cannot guarantee the security of any information that you transmit to us, or receive from us. Although we take measures to safeguard against unauthorised disclosures of information, we cannot assure you that personal information that we collect will not be disclosed in a manner that is inconsistent with this Privacy Policy.

7. Access to your personal information

7.1. You may request details of personal information that we hold about you in accordance with the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). A small administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information. If you would like a copy of the information, which we hold about you or believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please email us at admin@datasafeapps.com.au.

7.2. We reserve the right to refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

8. Complaints about privacy

8.1. If you have any complaints about our privacy practices, please feel free to send in details of your complaints to PO Box 929, Oxenford, Queensland, 4210. We take complaints very seriously and will respond shortly after receiving written notice of your complaint.

9. Changes to Privacy Policy

9.1. Please be aware that we may change this Privacy Policy in the future. We may modify this Policy at any time, in our sole discretion and all modifications will be effective immediately upon our posting of the modifications on our website or notice board. Please check back from time to time to review our Privacy Policy.

10. Website

10.1. When you visit our website When you come to our website (www.datasafeapps.com.au) we may collect certain information such as browser type, operating system, website visited immediately before coming to our site, etc. This information is used in an aggregated manner to analyse how people use our site, such that we can improve our service.

10.2. Cookies We may from time to time use cookies on our website. Cookies are very small files which a website uses to identify you when you come back to the site and to store details about your use of the site. Cookies are not malicious programs that access or damage your computer. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies but you can choose to reject cookies by changing your browser settings. However, this may prevent you from taking full advantage of our website. Our website may from time to time use cookies to analyses website traffic and help us provide a better website visitor experience. In addition, cookies may be used to serve relevant ads to website visitors through third party services such as Google Adwords. These ads may appear on this website or other websites you visit.

10.3. Third party sites Our site may from time to time have links to other websites not owned or controlled by us. These links are meant for your convenience only. Links to third party websites do not constitute sponsorship or endorsement or approval of these websites. Please be aware that DataSafe is not responsible for the privacy practises of other such websites.